II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply and installation of emergency alarm system and emergency vehicles in Resita Municipality — Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Resita Municipality.
NUTS code RO422 Caraş-Severin
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply, delivery, installation, putting into operation, testing, training, maintenance and warranty services of emergency intervention vehicles and equipment and supply: one emergency vehicle with water tank, 1 buldo-excavator, 5 large capacity tents and 5 inflatable boats for Reșița City.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
12.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 144 320,73 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no