Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cross-cutting activities — human capital.
Reference number: S2R.2016.OP.02.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
Analyse the skills that the railway sector will need in the future, which links to the question of long-term transport needs. Assess the skills that will be needed, and analyse the gaps. Propose adapted strategies and tools (including training) to fill these gaps, and ensure increased flexibility of railway staff.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the relevant tender documents.