Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of X-ray Security Inspection Equipment and Related Accessories Including Installation and Maintenance for EASO
Reference number: EASO/2021/870
II.1.2)Main CPV code35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The call envisage conclusion of supply framework contract for provision of X-ray security inspection equipment and related accessories including installation and maintenance for EASO, three lots:
— lot 1 – provision of X-ray security inspection equipment and related accessories including including installation and maintenance for EASO in Malta;
— lot 2 – provision of X-ray security inspection equipment and related accessories including installation and maintenance for EASO in Cyprus;
— lot 3 – provision of X-ray security inspection equipment and related accessories including installation and maintenance for EASO in Greece.