Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of equipment for the national plant gene banks
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2022/EA-LOP/0168
II.1.2)Main CPV code03100000 Agricultural and horticultural products
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to strengthen the national plant gene bank of seed genetic resources by a supply of equipment for the institutions involved in the conservation of national plant genetic resources (National Gene Bank)