This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0002-PIN Service Contract for a Study on Guidance on Methodologies to Assess the Performance of Vaccination Programmes
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0002-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
An open call for tenders procedure for signature of a service contract for a study on guidance on methodologies to assess the performance of vaccination programmes.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The overall aim of this call for tender is to support Member States in monitoring the performance of national vaccination programmes and services. The objectives of this call are:
— to carry out a mapping of existing methodologies to monitor the performance of all vaccination programmes in EU Member States;
— to develop a set of recommendations with a view to improving the identified methodologies;
— to organise a one day conference with all EU competent national authorities;
— to finalise the set of recommendations, translate them in EU languages and disseminate to all EU Member States.