Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SCC JS Digital and Business Insights (ERP Solution)
Reference number: 2019/S 218-535124
II.1.2)Main CPV code48400000 Business transaction and personal business software package
II.1.4)Short description:
SCC is seeking responses to this selection questionnaire from providers who are able to provide a fully integrated ERP system on a software as a service (SaaS) basis and implement and configure the system. The ERP system may be an already fully integrated system or a fully integrated combination of best of breed ERP systems. The system will include modules for finance, procurement, HR and payroll, which are currently supplied by a SAP system. The council requires one lead supplier to take overall delivery responsibility for implementation and to enter into any contracting arrangement with another supplier to deliver any element of the solution which the lead supplier itself may not provide. There may be a need for a direct subscription agreement between the Council and a third party ERP system provider, but this would be for subscription purposes only. The core contractual delivery responsibility for implementation remains with the single lead supplier.