Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tower Block Surveys — Consultancy Service
Reference number: DN470539
II.1.2)Main CPV code71250000 Architectural, engineering and surveying services
II.1.4)Short description:
Thanet District Council is seeking to select and appoint a suitably qualified consultant to carry out extensive surveys on Thanet Tower Blocks at Staner Court, Invicta House, Kennedy House, Trove Court and Harbour Towers. Early mobilisation/commencement of works is essential following contract award to the successful consultant. Works are anticipated to commence in June 2020.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of an open tender.
Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender document. The form of contract will be TDC Consultancy Service agreement.