Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical assistance for the control of cleaning services
Reference number: CDR/DL/8/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is for technical assistance for the control of cleaning services.
The contracting authority has entered into the framework service contract CDR/DL2/2018 (Cleaning and related services) with an obligation an obligation to achieve results on the basis of the contract’s technical specifications and quality manual.
The technical assistance will include:
— checks on the conformity of the quality level of the services performed by the contracting company in charge of cleaning,
— reporting and scoring process,
— participation in meetings,
— assistance in the following tasks: drafting of technical documents and evaluation of tenders, taking over of new buildings and technical audits.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 155 780.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90910000 Cleaning services
90911200 Building-cleaning services
90911300 Window-cleaning services
90919200 Office cleaning services
71315400 Building-inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the web address specified in point I.3).
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Assistance technique pour le contrôle des prestations de nettoyage
Numéro de référence: CDR/DL/8/2020
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90900000 Services de nettoyage et d'hygiène
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le présent marché porte sur l'assistance technique pour le contrôle des prestations de nettoyage.
Le pouvoir adjudicateur dispose du contrat-cadre de services CDR/DL/2/2018 (Services nettoyage et prestations y afférentes) avec obligation de résultat sur la base des spécifications techniques du contrat et du manuel qualité du contrat.
L'assistance technique comprendra:
— contrôles de la conformité du niveau de qualité des prestations effectuées par la société contractante en charge du nettoyage,
— établissement des reportings et du scoring,
— participation aux réunions,
— assistance à l'accomplissement des tâches suivantes: rédaction de documents techniques et évaluation des offres, prise en charges de nouveaux bâtiments et audits techniques.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 155 780.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90910000 Services de nettoyage
90911200 Services de nettoyage de bâtiments
90911300 Services de nettoyage de vitres
90919200 Services de nettoyage de bureaux
71315400 Services d'inspection et de vérification de bâtiment
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Voir l'adresse internet indiquée au titre I.3).