Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Project Management and Management Systems Training Courses and Individual Certifications
Reference number: AO/024/17
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement procedure aims at seeking external service providers for training and certification on project management practices and management systems to EUIPO staff and staff of the national IP offices of EU Member States.
This call for tender is divided into 2 lots. The scope of the framework contracts to be awarded covers the following domains:
Lot 1: Project management training courses and individual certifications: Project management training and certification covers the provision of the required material and services in order to allow staff of EUIPO and EU National IPOs, to obtain project management certifications.
Lot 2: Management systems training courses and individual certifications: Management systems training courses and certification covers the provision of the required material and services in order to allow staff of EUIPO and EU National IPOs, to obtain individual management systems certifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 735 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Project Management Training Courses and Individual Certifications
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Project management training and certification covers the provision of the required material and services in order to allow staff of EUIPO and EU National IPOs to obtain project management certifications, in particular the provision of:
— required training material (including official manuals and official version of the standards),
— eLearning services,
— face-to-face training,
— official Prince2 certification exam (online and paper based).
Management Systems Training Courses and Individual Certifications
Lot No: 2
Management systems training courses and certification covers the provision of the required material and services in order to allow staff of EUIPO and EU National IPOs to obtain individual Management systems certifications, in particular the provision of:
— official IRCA, PECB or equivalent certification exam.