II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Delivery of Training in Agile and Project Management Skills — DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19 PO3307
Reference number: 2020-Nov-04
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The University of Chester has already appointed suitably qualified organisations onto a Dynamic Purchasing System to deliver a range of skills solutions and training options to Cheshire and Warrington employees until 30 November 2022. This tender welcomed a range of established provision and innovative and emerging online and socially distanced classroom programmes to deliver courses in agile and project management skills. The values in this award notice only relate to the tender process and not the actual values under the contracts as these will be dependent upon demand from participants, The overall contract value is the accumulative total estimated for all tenders under the DPS as detailed in the contract notice 2019/S 233-571922.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1a: Accredited agile project management foundation — online course self-paced. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 1b - Accredited Agile Project Management - Foundation - Online Course with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 1c - Accredited Agile Project Management - Foundation – Classroom Setting. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 1d - Accredited Agile Project Management - Foundation – Combined (Virtual and Classroom Setting). The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2a - Accredited Agile Project Management Practitioner - Online Course Self-Paced. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2b - Accredited Agile Project Management Practitioner - Online Course with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2c - Accredited Agile Project Management Practitioner – Classroom Setting. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 2d - Accredited Agile Project Management Practitioner – Combined (Virtual and Classroom Setting). The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3a - Accredited Agile Project Management Foundation and Practitioner - Online Course Self-Paced. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3b - Accredited Agile Project Management Foundation and Practitioner - Online Course with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3c - Accredited Agile Project Management Foundation and Practitioner – Classroom Setting. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 3d - Accredited Agile Project Management Foundation and Practitioner – Combined (Virtual and Classroom Setting). The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 4a - Accredited Project Management Foundation - Online Course Self-Paced. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 4b - Accredited Project Management Foundation - Online Course with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 4c - Accredited Project Management Foundation – Classroom Setting. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 4d - Accredited Project Management Foundation – Combined (Virtual and Classroom Setting). The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 5a - Accredited Project Management Practitioner - Online Course Self-Paced. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 5b - Accredited Project Management Practitioner - Online Course with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 5c - Accredited Project Management Practitioner – Classroom Setting. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 5d - Accredited Project Management Practitioner – Combined (Virtual and Classroom Setting). The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 6a - Accredited Project Management- Foundation and Practitioner - Online Course Self-Paced. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 6b - Accredited Project Management Foundation and Practitioner - Online Course with Tutor. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 6c - Accredited Project Management Foundation and Practitioner - Classroom Setting. The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.
Lot 6d - Accredited Project Management Foundation and Practitioner - Combined (Virtual and Classroom Setting). The value in this lot only relates to the tender exercise. The value for this lot will depend on demand from participants, relative to the overall contract value detailed in the DPS contract notice.