Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cleaning of professional clothing and other catering linen
Reference number: OIL/LUX/2020/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is to provide cleaning services for professional clothing and other linen used in the catering activities of the European Commission in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 192 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the web address specified in point I.3), (specifications — part 2 — point 2).