Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: INT/2020/007
II.1.2)Main CPV code45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
II.1.4)Short description:
In partnership with Thurrock Council, this contract will allow for the delivery of Highway improvement works throughout the Borough and will consist of the creation of new assets. Reference should be made to the detailed specification of contract requirements which will be included in the contract.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50200000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: