Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
C16492 Operational contract road 9306 Nordfjord 2023 - 2028
Reference number: 22/31877
II.1.2)Main CPV code63712200 Highway operation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The assignment includes operational and maintenance assignments, with functional responsibility for some of the assignments, on national roads and national foot/cycle paths with associated side facilities, side areas, equipment and installations in the following municipalities: Kinn, Stad, Volda, og Stryn municipalities in accordance with the road list given in chapters D2-V1.
The work will be remunerated by round sum for round sum processes, in relation to amounts and unit prices for other processes such as cost-plus work in accordance with the hourly rate for crew and machinery.
The contract period is from and including 2023-09-01 to and including 2028-08-31 for all of the described assignments.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45233139 Highway maintenance work
50230000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: