Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of a Knowledge Management System
Reference number: 6542
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212211 Platform interconnectivity software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
STADIA Knowledge Management System, a web-based system that will have two core components:
-A knowledge repository of best practices of security in major sporting events, that all INTERPOL member countries could contribute to and benefit from;
-An online networking and collaborative platform for experts in this field to share, discuss, publish and analyse the evolving aspects of major sporting event security.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48612000 Database-management system
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
-An online networking and collaborative platform for experts in this field to share, discuss, publish and analyse the evolving aspects of major sporting event security