Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2022/3970 Parallel framework agreements for quality audits in Statsbygg's construction projects.
Reference number: 2022/3970
II.1.2)Main CPV code71315200 Building consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Statsbygg requests tenders for parallel framework agreements for consultancy services in quality audits for Statsbygg's construction projects.
Statsbygg needs consultancy services in order to carry out quality audits for Statsbygg's construction projects. The framework agreement applies for construction projects in Norway. Parallel framework agreements will be signed with up to 3 tenderers, based on this contest, if the contest gives a basis for this.
For further information about the contracting authority refer to the tender documentation for the competition and www.statsbygg.no
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71540000 Construction management services
71541000 Construction project management services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
72224200 System quality assurance planning services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
79212000 Auditing services
79420000 Management-related services
90714000 Environmental auditing
90714300 Sectoral environmental auditing services
90714400 Activity specific environmental auditing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The auditing services includes consultants, contractors, staffing companies and other participants in the contract chain for construction projects in Statsbygg. It is a prerequisite that the offered candidates have very good knowledge of construction projects.
Tenderers must be accredited for audits in accordance with NS-ISO 9001:2015 quality management; NS-ISO
14001:2015 management systems for the environment, and NS-ISO 45001:2018 management systems for the working environment.
Statsbygg will continually assess which audits are to be carried out.