Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Treatment of residual waste from a recycling station
Reference number: 22/32
II.1.2)Main CPV code90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
II.1.4)Short description:
Treatment of residual waste from the recycling station in Sarpsborg Municipality. The contract can also include transport to a treatment facility. The residual waste comes from households and small businesses that deliver waste to the recycling station.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90512000 Refuse transport services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: