Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 55144-2020
Norway-Moss: Furniture
2020/S 024-055144
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Furniture — Dynamic Purchasing System
Reference number: 20/380
II.1.2)Main CPV code
39100000 Furniture
II.1.4)Short description:
Dynamic purchasing system for furniture for offices, schools, nurseries, and institutions.
The system will apply for procurements of furniture that exceed 60 000 NOK excluding VAT. Procurements for less than 60 000 NOK excluding VAT will be made under a framework agreement.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
39130000 Office furniture
39143300 Living-room furniture
39150000 Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
39151000 Miscellaneous furniture
39153000 Conference-room furniture
39160000 School furniture
39161000 Kindergarten furniture
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: