II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transversal Engineering Framework (TEF)
Reference number: LISA/2019/OP/01
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this call-for tenders includes the design and support of core business systems and interoperability components, provision of core business systems and interoperability components, testing of core business systems and interoperability components and design and provision of infrastructure for new systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 990 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
— 1 tenderer can only bid for Lot 1 and cannot bid for Lot 2, 3, and 4,
— 1 tenderer can bid for Lot 2 and cannot bid for Lot 1 and 4,
— 1 tenderer can bid for Lot 3 and cannot bid for Lot 1 and 4,
— 1 tenderer can only bid for Lot 4 and cannot bid for Lot 1, 2 and 3.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Design, Quality and Integration Support
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Design, quality and integration support.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72230000 Custom software development services
72240000 Systems analysis and programming services
Development provisioning.
Infrastructure Provisioning
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72700000 Computer network services
72260000 Software-related services
72250000 System and support services
Infrastructure provisioning.
Test Services Provisioning
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72820000 Computer testing services
Test services provisioning.