Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multi-Supplier Dynamic Purchasing System available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the Provision of Coastal Monitoring Services Refresh
Reference number: DN460321
II.1.2)Main CPV code71351000 Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
II.1.4)Short description:
Multi-supplier dynamic purchasing system
Available to the National Network of Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes for the provision of coastal monitoring services refresh — commencement of DPS Refresh 20.4.2020.
Please note existing DPS suppliers must reapply to join the refreshed DPS.
The DPS will be divided into 9 category lots as follows:
Lot 1: Hydrodynamic Services;
Lot 2: Swath Bathymetry Surveys;
Lot 3: Single beam bathymetry survey;
Lot 4: Topographic surveys – marine and water related;
Lot 5: Aerial photography and photogrammetry;
Lot 6: Terrestrial ecological mapping;
Lot 7: Analytical services;
Lot 8: Data management;
Lot 9: Multi-parameter or innovative survey services (new category).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 18 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 9
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71351000 Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Swath bathymetry surveys.