Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training in Collecting, Appraising and Synthesising Evidence for EFSA scientific assessments
Reference number: OC/EFSA/AMU/2018/01
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this procurement procedure is to support EFSA to develop in-house capacity to collect, appraise and synthesize evidence coming from literature sources in the context of food and feed scientific assessment. The Authority intends to select a contractor to deliver a series of tailored training courses on collecting, appraising and synthesizing evidence coming from literature sources in the context of food and feed scientific assessment.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 165 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Type of contract: Direct contract.
Duration of tasks in direct contracts: 25 months after the entry into force of the contract.
Budget information: The maximum budget EFSA has available is EUR 165 000. Any offer exceeding this maximum will not be retained for contract award.
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Formazione nel campo della raccolta, la valutazione e la sintetizzazione delle evidenze per le valutazioni scientifiche dell'EFSA
Numero di riferimento: OC/EFSA/AMU/2018/01
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73200000 Consulenza nel campo della ricerca e dello sviluppo
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L'obiettivo globale della presente procedura d'appalto è di sostenere l'EFSA nello sviluppo della capacità interna allo scopo di raccogliere, valutare e sintetizzare le evidenze provenienti da fonti letterarie nel contesto della valutazione scientifica di alimenti e mangimi. L'Ente intende selezionare un contraente per fornire una serie di corsi di formazione su misura mirati alla raccolta, la valutazione e la sintetizzazione delle evidenze provenienti dalle fonti letterarie nel contesto della valutazione scientifica di alimenti e mangimi.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 165 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Tipo di appalto: Contratto diretto.
Durata degli incarichi nei contratti diretti: 25 mesi dopo l'entrata in vigore del contratto.
Informazione sull’importo: L'importo massimo a disposizione dell'EFSA ammonta a 165 000 EUR. Ogni offerta che superi tale importo massimo non verrà tenuta in considerazione nell'aggiudicazione.