Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Remote Simultaneous Interpretation Services for the European Committee of the Region's Online Meetings
Reference number: CDR/MEM/3/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code79540000 Interpretation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is framework contract for remote simultaneous interpretation services for the European Committee of the Region's online meetings.
The CoR supports multilingualism in both written and oral communication. For this, the CoR provides interpretation for its political meetings and conferences through the use of external suppliers.
In the context of the Covid-19 crisis, the CoR has decided, as far as possible, to hold meetings with interpretation remotely using a remote meeting platform in order to ensure multilingualism while protecting the health of conference interpreters, technicians and staff. The purpose of this contract is to make such services available when and where required, in the required quantity and quality.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 230 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).