This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0006-PIN Capacity Building on Primary Use of Health Data
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0006-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Capacity building on primary use of health data.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 950 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This call for tenders will support capacity-building activities to strengthen the skills of staff in public administration by bringing together public sector expertise working on national digital health services. The requested services include the development of a capacity building requirements catalogue, followed by the mapping of EU countries by achievement level in relation to the catalogue requirements. Finally, the tenderer shall design, create and implement an experts’ visits programme for staff working in the field of digital health. This will ensure a mutual learning exercise for training, exchange of best practices and knowledge between EU countries.