Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Expert support to CJD diagnostics and surveillance.
Reference number: OJ/2016/OCS/6019.
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter is to ensure a continuous high-level expert support to the Member States in diagnosing and classifying CJD cases and to monitor the developments in research. In particular, monitoring of research findings related to new zoonotic potentials of vCJD, new emerging forms of CJD and/or TSEs, aetiology of CJD, and new diagnostic tools are key areas of concern.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.