Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NHS Increasing Capacity Framework
Reference number: NHS England IC F - AGEM 41574
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The National Health Service Commissioning Board (which uses the operational name ‘NHS England’) has established a framework agreement in which NHS England acting for itself and other NHS bodies (Clinical Commissioning Groups (‘CCGs’), NHS Trusts and NHS Foundation Trusts) for the purpose of this procurement (each a ‘Contracting Authority’ and together the ‘Contracting Authorities’) award contracts or sub-contracts for a range of clinical services (the ‘Framework Agreement’). The awarded clinical services under the Framework Agreement include:
1) NHS inpatient and day case services (including full supporting pathology and imaging) and urgent elective care and cancer treatment in line with nationally set criteria;
2) NHS Diagnostic Services;
3) Clinical facilities and related services (the ‘Services’).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
NHS inpatient, Day Case Services, Urgent Elective Care, Cancer Treatment and NHS Diagnostic Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85100000 Health services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: