This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and subject to EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of water meters
Reference number: EIB-GtP/ENR/A2017141MSK26 01
II.1.2)Main CPV code38421100 Water meters
II.1.4)Short description:
Procurement and installation of water meters
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 36 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchase and installation of water meters