We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 79854-2017
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Study on collecting most recent information for a certain number of substances with the view to analyse the health, socio-economic and environmental impacts
2017/S 044-079854
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on collecting most recent information for a certain number of substances with the view to analyse the health, socio-economic and environmental impacts.
Reference number: VT/2017/005.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The provision of up-to-date input in relation to certain substances so as to prepare an impact assessment report necessary to accompany a draft proposal to amend Directive 2004/37/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 29.4.2004 on the protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work (Sixth individual Directive within the meaning of Article 16(1) of Council Directive 89/391/EEC).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79311000 Survey services
79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See procurement documents.