Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 80662-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: DIGIT/R2/PO/2013/022 — Desktop personal computers (Desktop III)
2014/S 049-080662
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
DIGIT/R2/PO/2013/022 — Desktop personal computers (Desktop III).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The main places of delivery shall be the premises of the EU institutions, bodies and agencies and the sites of the Joint Research Centres. Occasionally delivery may occur in any other place in the EU.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 9
Justification for a framework agreement, the duration of which exceeds four years: — For the purchase of desktops and associated equipment: 2 years from the date of signature, with 4 possible extensions of 6 months after the initial period (max. 4 years purchase),
— for maintenance, upgrades and associated services: 7 years from the date of signature, with the possibility of yearly extensions up to 2 additional years (max. 9 years).
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The acquisition of desktop personal computers, thin client computers, displays, associated equipment (including computer accessories) and associated services.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
30213000 Personal computers, 30213300 Desktop computer, 30231300 Display screens, 30231310 Flat panel displays, 30232000 Peripheral equipment, 30233132 Hard-disk drives, 30233150 Optical-disk drives, 30233180 Flash memory storage devices, 30234500 Memory storage media, 30236110 Random access memory (RAM)
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The total quantity of the contract is estimated at approximately 87 102 reference PC configurations and 15 939 specific purpose PCs, 87 312 standard flat panel displays and 4 064 man-days of professional services for the whole duration of the contract.
See the tendering documents for further details.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Meil on hea meel teatada, et portaali TED uus versioon võetakse kasutusele 29. jaanuaril 2024 (esialgne kuupäev – kinnitamisel!) Olete huvitatud uutest funktsioonidest, täiendustest ja mõjust, mida need kasutajatele kaasa toovad? Kutsume teid lugema meie artiklit, et teha lähemalt tutvust peamiste uute muudatuste ja funktsioonidega.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Tarned - 80662-2014
Kuva koondatud vaade
Belgia-Brüssel: DIGIT/R2/PO/2013/022 – personaalsed lauaarvutid (Desktop III)
Hanketeade
II.1)Kirjeldus
II.1.1)Hankija poolt hankelepingule antud nimetus:
DIGIT/R2/PO/2013/022 – personaalsed lauaarvutid (Desktop III)
II.1.2)Hankelepingu liik ja ehitustööde teostamise, asjade tarnimise või teenuste osutamise koht
Asjad
Ostmine
Põhiline ehitustööde teostamise, asjade tarnimise või teenuste osutamise koht: peamised tarnekohad on ELi institutsioonide, organite ja asutuste ruumid ning Teadusuuringute Ühiskeskuse tegevuskohad. Vahetevahel võidakse nõuda kohaletoimetamist mis tahes muusse kohta ELis.
NUTS kood
II.1.4)Teave raamlepingu kohta
Raamleping ühe pakkujaga
Raamlepingu kestus
Kestus aastates: 9
Raamlepingu sõlmimise põhjendus, kui selle kestus on rohkem kui neli aastat: — lauaarvutite ja seonduva varustuse ostmiseks: 2 aastat alates allkirjastamise kuupäevast ja pärast algset kestust võidakse 4 korda 6 kuu kaupa pikendada (maksimaalselt 4 aastat ostmiseks);
— hoolduseks, ülendusteks ja seonduvateks teenusteks: 7 aastat allkirjastamise kuupäevast, veel 2 võimalikku pikendamist 1 aasta kaupa (maksimaalselt 9 aastat).
II.1.5)Hankelepingu või hanke/hangete lühikirjeldus
Personaalsete lauaarvutite, serverist sõltuvate lihtsate arvutite, kuvarite, nendega seotud seadmete (sh arvutite lisaseadmete) ja nendega seotud teenuste hankimine.
II.1.6)Ühtne riigihangete klassifikaator (CPV)
30213000 Personaalarvutid, 30213300 Lauaarvutid, 30231300 Kuvarid, 30231310 Lamekuvarid, 30232000 Välisseadmed, 30233132 Kõvakettaseadmed, 30233150 Optilise ketta seadmed, 30233180 Välkmälu salvestusseadmed, 30234500 Mälukandjad, 30236110 Muutmälu (RAM)
II.2)Lepingu kogus või ulatus
II.2.1)Üldkogus või ulatus:
Lepingu kogumaht on hinnanguliselt ligikaudu 87 102 baaskonfiguratsiooniga arvutit ja 15 939 eriotstarbelist personaalarvutit, 87 312 standardset lameekraani ja 4 064 inimpäeva professionaalseid teenuseid kogu lepingu kestel.
Vt täpsemat teavet pakkumisdokumentidest.
II.2.2)Teave täiendavate hankevõimaluste kohta
Täiendavate hangete võimalused: ei