II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Provision of Maintenance Services for Fuel Cell Test Rigs (in Two Lots) in Scientific Laboratories of the JRC
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2022/OP/0358-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code50410000 Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is the conclusion of framework contracts for the provision of maintenance services of several categories of instruments in use in the JRC scientific laboratories.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 630 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Maintenance of the Fuel Cell Test Rigs Type I
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50410000 Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
34328100 Test benches
38500000 Checking and testing apparatus
38540000 Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
38900000 Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
38970000 Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
50412000 Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework contract for provision of maintenance services for fuel cell test rigs (in two lots) in scientific laboratories of the JRC.
Maintenance of the Fuel Cell Test Rigs Type II
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34328100 Test benches
50410000 Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus