II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The supply, storage and dispatching of personal protective equipment (PPE) for healthcare workers who might need to deal with infectious diseases of high consequence (IDHC).
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement procedure relates to the supply, storage and dispatching of personal protective equipment (PPE) for healthcare workers (HCWs) who might need to deal with infectious diseases of high consequence (IDHC) in European healthcare settings.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 12 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
85120000 Medical practice and related services
85121200 Medical specialist services
85111200 Medical hospital services
85121000 Medical practice services
85110000 Hospital and related services
85111000 Hospital services
85000000 Health and social work services
33735100 Protective goggles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
3 types of personal eye protection are requested: gas-tight, splash protection, face shield (please see tender specifications).
II.2.1)Title:
Respiratory protective devices
Lot No: 2
Filtering half masks to protect against particles: classification FFP1, FFP2, FFP3 (please see tender specifications).
35113400 Protective and safety clothing
3 types of protective gloves are requested:
— protective gloves against chemicals and microorganisms (1st layer gloves),
— protective gloves against chemicals and microorganisms (2nd layer gloves),
— chemical protective gloves.
(See tender specifications.)
Protective clothing against infective agents
Lot No: 4
Protective clothing against infective agents: overalls and separate hood with collar (please see tender specifications).
18830000 Protective footwear
Occupational footwear (please see tender specifications).
Hospital functional clothing
Lot No: 6
Hospital functional clothing: single-use aprons, impermeable gowns, surgical scrubs.
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Fornitura, stoccaggio e distribuzione di dispositivi di protezione individuale (DPI) a favore degli operatori sanitari che potrebbero dover affrontare malattie infettive ad alto rischio.
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale85100000 Servizi sanitari
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
La presente procedura d'appalto riguarda la fornitura, lo stoccaggio e la distribuzione di dispositivi di protezione individuale (DPI) a favore degli operatori sanitari che potrebbero dover affrontare malattie infettive ad alto rischio nell'ambito dell'assistenza sanitaria europea.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 12 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: sì
Le offerte vanno presentate per tutti i lotti
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.1)Denominazione:
Protezione personale degli occhi
Lotto n.: 1
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari75000000 Servizi di pubblica amministrazione e difesa e servizi di previdenza sociale
85120000 Servizi di assistenza medica ambulatoriale e servizi affini
85121200 Servizi medici specialistici
85111200 Servizi medici ospedalieri
85121000 Servizi di assistenza medica ambulatoriale
85110000 Servizi ospedalieri e affini
85111000 Servizi ospedalieri
85000000 Servizi sanitari e di assistenza sociale
33735100 Occhiali di sicurezza
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Sono richiesti 3 tipi di protezione personale degli occhi: a tenuta di gas, protezione dagli spruzzi, maschera facciale (cfr. capitolato d'oneri).
Dispositivi di protezione delle vie respiratorie
Lotto n.: 2
Semimaschere filtranti antipolvere: classificazione FFP1, FFP2, FFP3 (cfr. capitolato d'oneri).
II.2.1)Denominazione:Lotto n.: 3
35113400 Indumenti protettivi e di sicurezza
Sono richiesti 3 tipi di guanti di protezione:
— guanti di protezione contro prodotti chimici e microorganismi (guanti di primo strato),
— guanti di protezione contro prodotti chimici e microorganismi (guanti di secondo strato),
— guanti di protezione chimica.
(Cfr. capitolato d'oneri).
Indumenti di protezione contro gli agenti infettivi
Lotto n.: 4
Indumenti di protezione contro gli agenti infettivi: tute e cappuccio separato con colletto (cfr. capitolato d'oneri).
II.2.1)Denominazione:Lotto n.: 5
18830000 Calzature protettive
Calzature da lavoro (cfr. capitolato d'oneri).
Indumenti funzionali per ospedale
Lotto n.: 6
Indumenti funzionali per ospedale: grembiuli monouso, camici impermeabili, camici chirurgici.