II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Data and Application Solutions
Reference number: RM3821
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service wishes to establish appropriate contracting routes to meet common hardware, software and services requirements for use by UK public sector bodies which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies, Police, Emergency Services, Education Sector, NHS bodies and Local Authorities.
The above contracting authority(s) have a need for software services and ancillary hardware to deliver specific solutions for enterprise data and applications, local government, health and social care, police and emergency service, and education.
The goods and services to be covered by this procurement will be divided into lots. There are fourteen (14) lots in total, for the detailed structure please refer to Framework Schedule 1 Specification.
The Data and Application Solutions (DAS) framework targets the Enterprise Applications and the Information Management segment of UK public sector.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Resource Planning and Management Solutions including Financial and Commercial
Lot No: 1a
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48170000 Compliance software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Enterprise data and application solutions: resource planning and management solutions including financial and commercial.
Workflow & Case Management Solutions
Lot No: 1b
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Enterprise data and application solutions: workflow and case management solutions.
Data Collection, Storage & Management
Lot No: 1c
Enterprise data and application solutions: data collection, storage and management.
Data Intelligence & Analytics
Lot No: 1d
Enterprise data and application solutions: data intelligence and analytics.
Local government specific solutions: business applications.
Local government specific solutions: environmental and planning.
Local government specific solutions: citizen services.
Enterprise Applications for Health
Lot No: 3a
Health and social care solutions: enterprise applications for health.
Health Information Management
Lot No: 3b
Health and social care solutions: health information management.
Community Health & Social Care
Lot No: 3c
Health and social care solutions: community health and social care.
Police and emergency service specific solutions: blue light operations.
Blue Light Data & Information Management
Lot No: 4b
Police and emergency service specific solutions: blue light data and information management.
Learning Applications & Platforms
Lot No: 5a
Education specific solutions: learning applications and platforms.
Academic Scheduling & Management Solutions
Lot No: 5b
Education specific solutions: academic scheduling and management solutions.