Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for services related to ‘ex post’ financial controls.
Reference number: 2015/RTD/J2/OP/PP-03181-2015.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
‘Ex post’ controls will be performed in order for the contractors to provide an opinion on whether the costs declared and paid on the basis of the EU grant agreements are in line with the financial provisions defined in each specific audited grant agreement. For this purpose, the contracting authority developed a detailed indicative audit programme.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 30 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
‘See Internet address provided in Section I.3’.