Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance of Audio Video and Conference Facilities
Reference number: AO 807
II.1.2)Main CPV code50312610 Maintenance of information technology equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to conclude a framework contract for the provision of maintenance services for audio, video and conference facilities in high-end conference and meeting spaces under the contract.
The services include the preventive, corrective and evolutive maintenance of ECA’s conference facilities, the operational and technical assistance to ECA and the supplies of audio, video and conference material for the Court’s high-end spaces.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services to be provided are the following:
— the preventive, corrective and evolutive maintenance of ECA’s conference facilities;
— the operational and technical assistance to ECA as regards: the operation of equipment and installations in the audio-visual and multimedia conference fields, as well as in the related IT field; the specific assignments in the context of evolutive maintenance;
— the supplies of audio, video and conference material for the Court’s high-end spaces.