Services - 101320-2023
Belgium-Brussels: Study Supporting the Preparation of the Report on the Application and Effectiveness of the SEA Directive (Directive 2001/42/EC)
2023/S 035-101320
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study Supporting the Preparation of the Report on the Application and Effectiveness of the SEA Directive (Directive 2001/42/EC)
Reference number: ENV/2023/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Study supporting the preparation of the Commission report on the application of the SEA Directive for the period 2015-2021. The study will compile, assess and synthesise relevant information and evidence on the status of application and effectiveness of the SEA Directive across all 27 EU Member States, with due account taken of the respective national laws and implementation practices.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Study supporting the preparation of the report on the application and effectiveness of the SEA Directive (Directive 2001/42/EC).