II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights, from Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, German, Greek, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Croatian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian and Swedish into Hungarian.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Translation from Bulgarian into Hungarian
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Bulgarian into Hungarian.
Translation from Czech into Hungarian
Lot No: 2
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Czech into Hungarian.
Translation from Danish into Hungarian
Lot No: 3
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Danish into Hungarian.
Translation from German into Hungarian
Lot No: 4
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from German into Hungarian.
Translation from Greek into Hungarian
Lot No: 5
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Greek into Hungarian.
Translation from English into Hungarian
Lot No: 6
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from English into Hungarian.
Translation from Spanish into Hungarian
Lot No: 7
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Spanish into Hungarian.
Translation from Estonian into Hungarian
Lot No: 8
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Estonian into Hungarian.
Translation from Finnish into Hungarian
Lot No: 9
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Finnish into Hungarian.
Translation from French into Hungarian
Lot No: 10
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from French into Hungarian.
Translation from Croatian into Hungarian
Lot No: 11
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Croatian into Hungarian.
Translation from Italian into Hungarian
Lot No: 12
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Italian into Hungarian.
Translation from Lithuanian into Hungarian
Lot No: 13
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Lithuanian into Hungarian.
Translation from Latvian into Hungarian
Lot No: 14
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Latvian into Hungarian.
Translation from Maltese into Hungarian
Lot No: 15
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Maltese into Hungarian.
Translation from Dutch into Hungarian
Lot No: 16
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Dutch into Hungarian.
Translation from Polish into Hungarian
Lot No: 17
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Polish into Hungarian.
Translation from Portuguese into Hungarian
Lot No: 18
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Portuguese into Hungarian.
Translation from Romanian into Hungarian
Lot No: 19
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Romanian into Hungarian.
Translation from Slovak into Hungarian
Lot No: 20
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Slovak into Hungarian.
Translation from Slovenian into Hungarian
Lot No: 21
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Slovenian into Hungarian.
Translation from Swedish into Hungarian
Lot No: 22
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Swedish into Hungarian.