This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to Improving Secondary Education in Malawi Phase II (ISEM II)
Reference number: INTPA/LLW/2023/EA-RP/0024-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will provide Technical Assistance to the Ministry of Education for the coordination, implementation and monitoring of the Improving Secondary Education phase II programme (ISEM 2).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 226 225.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: