Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 103947-2023
Jordan-Amman: Development consultancy services
2023/S 035-103947
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EUROPEAN UNION COMMUNICATION AND VISIBILITY IN JORDAN
Reference number: NEAR/AMM/2023/EA-RP/0024
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is as follows: -Support the EU Delegation in communicating the EU-Jordan partnership; -Assist the EU Delegation in the implementation of its Communication Strategy and help achieve its overall strategic communication objectives; -Enhance the quality of communication and visibility of EU projects and programmes in Jordan, including the budget support operations; -Assist the EU Delegation in communicating results of EU development partnership projects in Jordan. Illustrate the impact of projects financed through EU bilateral and regional support; -Raise public awareness of EU-Jordan partnership: significantly increase the number of Jordanians receiving information on EU activities and on EU development projects, programmes, policies and actions in Jordan; -Improve the knowledge and understanding of the EU and its related partnership activities among decision-makers, opinion-makers and specific segments of the general public in Jordan
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 280 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: