Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Planning and design competition for the development of solution proposals for smart energy use and storing of solar energy
Reference number: 18/211
II.1.2)Main CPV code09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09330000 Solar energy
09331000 Solar panels
09332000 Solar installation
71314200 Energy-management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Oslo kommune c/o Undervisningsbygg Oslo KF [the Municipal Undertaking for Educational Buildings and Property], hereafter called the Contracting Authority, extends an invitation to a planning and design competition for the development of solution proposals for storing excess energy from solar cells.
Refer to the tender invitation for further information about the content.
This procurement follows the procedures for planning a design competitions in accordance with the regulations Part I and V. The procurement procedure allows all interested participants to submit tender offers.