Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction of the Clinic for Dermatovenerology and the Clinic for Infectious Disease
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2022/EA-OP/0020
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the Works Contract is the construction of a new facility for two clinics (Clinic for Infectious Diseases and Clinic for Dermato-venerology) in Podgorica. The new building shall consist of lower level, ground level and 2 upper floors. The total gross area is 5.530 m2. Total building plot area is 4.264,00 m2. Works Contract will also include procurement of necessary equipment.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45000000 Construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: