This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to Project Implementation Unit responsible for modernization of Railway Corridor X in Serbia
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2022/EA-RP/0010-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Technical Assistance to the Serbian Railways Infrastructure (SRI) and other relevant authorities involved in operation of a Project Implementation Unit ("PIU") will support implementation the Rail Corridor X modernization project. Railway Corridor X modernization project is financed by Banks (EIB, EBRD) and European Commission and the Republic of Serbia. The aim of the Technical assistance to support the PIU throughout the project phases preceding the launch of works and supervision tenders, including the support in obtaining necessary construction permit(s) and reviews; through the procurement procedures as such and support the PIU through the entire implementation phase, covering, but not limited to assistance in all contractual matters; appliance of EU relevant standards; liaise with the stakeholders for reporting and resources administration.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: