Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security guard and reception/switchboard services for the premises of the EU House in The Hague, Netherlands.
Reference number: PR/2017-07-SEC/HAG.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 930 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79992000 Reception services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The European Commission Representation in The Hague, Netherlands, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for security guard and reception/switchboard services for the EU House premises in The Hague. The objective is the provision of a uniformed and trained, unarmed security guard service to perform routine protective and access control duties and reception/switchboard services.