Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Bathymetric Charting and Processing for the MAREANO Program 2021
Reference number: 21/07897
II.1.2)Main CPV code71353100 Hydrographic surveying services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority invites to a tender competition for the procurement of bathymetry data acquisition and processing for the MAREANO programme 2021.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71351500 Ground investigation services
71351913 Geological exploration services
71351923 Bathymetric surveys services
71352130 Seismic data collection services
71354400 Hydrographic services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Multibeam bathymetry data shall also be acquired during transit for crowdsourcing purpose. See appendix A.
The offered area included options (see chapter 1.4) shall be completed according to the time schedule. See Appendix F.
The supplier shall collect and deliver quality controlled hydrographic survey data in accordance with the requirements in Appendix B.
The estimated value of the contract is NOK 13 000 000. The estimates are exclusive VAT as the work is performed outside territorial limits (12 nautical miles) of the Norwegian mainland (there is no VAT at Svalbard).