Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ESPON Functional Urban Areas and Regions in Europe
Reference number: 1800396
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The service shall develop tools which help to benchmark and analyse data on the current situation and recent trends in functional urban areas and other functional regions in Europe using a set of indicators.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73110000 Research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: