Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of a high throughput multi-probe sonicator for compound solubilisation and resuspending.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Purchase
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The Systems Toxicology Unit as part of IHCP is launching a call for tender for the purchase of a high throughput multi-probe sonicator for compound solubilisation and resuspending in liquid media. The sonicator will be integrated into the existing robotic platform Hamilton of the high throughput screening facility, and will also have the possibility to serve as a standalone device. The sonicator shall allow the parallel direct sonication in all wells of standard 96 and 384 (or custom formatted) well-plates.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)38436600 Immersion homogenisers
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The budget is estimated at 80 000 EUR all inclusive, (i.e. supply, installation, training, 2 year warranty).
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato establecida por el poder adjudicador:
Suministro de un baño de ultrasonidos con multisonda de alto rendimiento para la resuspensión y solubilización de compuestos.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecuciónSuministros
Adquisición
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Información sobre el acuerdo marco
II.1.5)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
La Unidad de Planteamiento Sistémico de la Toxicología como parte del Instituto de Sanidad y Protección de los Consumidores lanza una convocatoria de licitación para la adquisición de un baño de ultrasonidos con multisonda de alto rendimiento para la resuspensión y solubilización de compuestos en líquidos. El baño de ultrasonidos se integrará en la plataforma robótica Hamilton existente de la instalación de detección de alto rendimiento, y también existirá la posibilidad de utilizarlo de forma independiente. El baño de ultrasonidos habrá de permitir la sonicación directa y paralela en todos los pozos de placas normalizadas (o personalizadas) de 96 y de 384 pocillos.
II.1.6)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)38436600 Homogeneizadores de inmersión
II.2)Cantidad o extensión del contrato
II.2.1)Cantidad o extensión global del contrato:
Se calcula que el presupuesto ascenderá a 80 000 EUR, todo incluido (esto es, suministro, instalación, impartición de formación y 2 años de garantía).
II.2.2)Información sobre las opcionesOpciones: no