Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cabling works for structured networks
Reference number: OIL/LUX/2021/OP/0012
II.1.2)Main CPV code51000000 Installation services (except software)
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract involves carrying out cabling works for telecommunications networks and works to fit out sensitive areas for telecommunications requirements in Commission buildings in Luxembourg. This is a procedure to renew a contract already in place (framework contract No. OIL06 PO 2017 025) for the recurring needs of OIL, DIGIT and, to a lesser extent, for HRDS.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)51000000 Installation services (except software)
31700000 Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
45300000 Building installation work
51100000 Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
51600000 Installation services of computers and office equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cabling works for structured networks.