Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Aerial Surveillance Services Assets and Expert Support Lot 1
Reference number: Frontex/OP/166/2015/JL
II.1.2)Main CPV code60440000 Aerial and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Amendment to framework contract Lot 1 — raising of budgetary ceiling of the FWC of 6 000 000 EUR in accordance with provisions of Article 134.1.e) of RAP.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Maritime area aerial surveillance
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60440000 Aerial and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Land area aerial surveillance
Lot No: 2
No amendment of previously concluded contract - no change for Lot 2 as described in the Contract Award Notice 2015/S 183-331224.