II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: BSGEE 2020 038
II.1.2)Main CPV code39162110 Teaching supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the supply and delivery of primary school material for the pupils and teachers of the European schools.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39162110 Teaching supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is the supply and delivery of primary school material for the pupils and teachers.