Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Security Services for the European Asylum Support Office Premises in Malta
Reference number: EASO/2021/847
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
EASO is looking to procure security services from professional and trustworthy provider, to safeguard its staff, deployed persons and assets in EASO HQ, and operational units in the field in Malta.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The call envisage a signature of a framework contract to provide security services for EASO in Malta, with a licenced security company. Full description is provided in the tender documentation.