Supplies - 120681-2018
Norway-Baerums Verk: Nuclear and radiological protection clothing
2018/S 054-120681
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Personal protection equipment
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35113420 Nuclear and radiological protection clothing
II.1.4)Short description:
Fifty (50) sets of protective suits and fifty (50) gas-masks.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 205 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
— Protective suits (coveralls with protective gloves and boots) – 50 sets,
— Protective gas-masks – 50 sets.