Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 120684-2018
Norway-Baerums Verk: Radiation monitors
2018/S 054-120684
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Multi-functional survey meters for the detection of RN materials
Reference number: Mult. Survey Meters 2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code
38341600 Radiation monitors
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of ten (10) multi-functional survey meters for the detection of RN materials (dosimeter-radiometer).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 551 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: