Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for structural works and roofs in the European Parliament buildings in Brussels
Reference number: 06A50/2017/M038
II.1.2)Main CPV code45223220 Structural shell work
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract for structural works and roofs in the European Parliament buildings in Brussels.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45261920 Roof maintenance work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: